Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Head Teacher

Miss S. Pollard

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr R. Melrose - Deputy Headteacher

Mrs S. Baldwin - Assistant Headteacher

 

Early Years Unit

Pelican Class

Mrs S. Baldwin - Class Teacher

Mrs S. Shambi - Teaching Assistant

 

Penguin Class

Miss V. Lomax - Class Teacher and Early Years Phase Leader

Mrs A. Begum - Teaching Assistant

 

Puffin Class

Mrs W. Bradley  - Class Teacher

Mrs J. Morrison - Nursery Nurse

Mrs R. Whitlock - Teaching Assistant

 

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Kingfisher Class

Mrs K. Wright - Class Teacher

Miss L. Hill - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Owl Class

Miss L. Rogers - Class Teacher

Mrs N. Choudhury - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2

Starling Class

Mr K. Kelly - Class Teacher and Lower Phase Leader (Years 1, 2 and 3)

 

Robin Class

Miss N. Suleman - Class Teacher

Mrs C. Bura - Teaching Assistant

 

Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3

Parakeet Class

Miss R. Begum - Class Teacher

Mrs S. Gilligan - Teaching Assistant

Miss K. Clarke - Teaching Assistant

 

Peacock Class

Ms H. Zunguzah - Class Teacher

Mrs S. Khaled - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4

Toucan Class

Miss N. Scarry - Class Teacher

Mrs T. Creasy - Teaching Assistant

 

Flamingo Class

Miss E. Ward - Class Teacher

Mrs C. Braniff - Teaching Assistant

 

Upper Key Stage 2

Year 5

Eagle Class

Mr A. Stone - Class Teacher

Mrs T. Hartup - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs T. Taylor - Teaching Assistant

 

Hawk Class

Mr A. Hussain - Class Teacher

Mrs S. Playforth - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6

Kestrel Class

Mrs N. Comben - Class Teacher

Miss C. Rayner - Class Teacher

Mrs S. Fatima - Teaching Assistant

 

Falcon Class

Mrs C. James - Class Teacher and Upper Phase Leader (Years 4, 5 and 6)

Mrs S. Patel - Teaching Assistant

 

Support Staff

 

SENCo

Mrs N. Comben

 

Family Support Team

Miss D. Hubbard - Family Worker

Miss E. McAllister - Family Worker

Mrs E. Wainwright - Learning Mentor

Mr I. MacArthur - Learning Mentor

 

Behaviour Support Teaching Assistants

Miss L. Wilson

Miss M. Loney

Miss N. McNeil

 

Office Staff

Mr J. Hinson - School Business and Resources Manager

Mrs C. Rayner - Attendance Officer

Mrs M. Williams - Finance Assistant

Miss D. Hartley - Welfare Assistant

Miss Z. Hussain - Receptionist

 

ICT Technician

Mr J. Taylor 

 

Breakfast and After School Club Staff

Mrs R. Whitlock - Manager

Miss L. Hill - Manager

Miss D. Hartley - Assistant

Mrs T. Creasy - Assistant

Miss M. Loney - Assistant

 

Senior Mid-Day Supervisors

Mrs M. Chalkley

Miss R. Porter

 

Mid-Day Supervisors

Mrs D. Battlebury

Mrs F. Begum

Mrs R. Bhanu

Mrs D. Burgess

Mrs A. Cattermole

Miss E. Flitton

Miss N. Head

Mrs J. McMullan

Ms L. Mehigan

Mrs N. Phillips

Mrs J. Richmond

Miss L. Stevens

 

Site Agent

Mr P. Kettle

 

Premises Team

Mrs M. Chalkley

Miss E. Flitton

Mrs J. McMullan

Ms L. Mehigan

Mrs J. Richmond

Ms L. Wright

Top