Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Head Teacher

Miss S. Pollard

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs S. Baldwin - Deputy Headteacher

Mr A. Bee - Assistant Headteacher

Mrs N. Comben - Assistant Headteacher

 

Phase Leaders

Mr K. Kelly - Early Years Phase Leader (Nursery and Reception)

Mrs N. Comben - Key Stage 1 Phase Leader (Years 1 and 2)

Mr A. Bee - Lower Key Stage 2 Phase Leader (Years 3 and 4)

Mrs A. Compton - Upper Key Stage 2 Phase Leader (Years 5 and 6)

 

Early Years Unit

Pelican Class

Mrs J. Morrison - Class Teacher

Mrs W. Bradley - Cover Teacher

Mrs S. Shambi - Teaching Assistant

Mrs K. Lovesey - Childcare Apprentice

 

Penguin Class

Mr K. Kelly - Class Teacher

Miss S. Morris - Nursery Nurse

 

Puffin Class

Miss U. Karim - Class Teacher

Mrs R. Whitlock - Teaching Assistant

 

Key Stage 1

Mixed Years 1/2

Kingfisher Class

Mrs K. Wright - Class Teacher

Mrs F. Turk - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Owl Class

Miss L. Rogers - Class Teacher

Mrs G. Twining - Teaching Assistant

 

Robin Class

Miss N. Suleman - Class Teacher

Mrs S. Parkar - Class Teacher

Mrs N. Choudhury - Teaching Assistant

 

Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3

Parakeet Class

Mrs K. Akhtar - Class Teacher

Mrs T. Taylor - Teaching Assistant

 

Peacock Class

Ms H. Zunguzah - Class Teacher

Mrs S. Gilligan - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4

Toucan Class

Mr A. Bee - Class Teacher

Mrs L. Webb - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs T. Creasy - Teaching Assistant

 

Flamingo Class

Mr T. Best - Class Teacher

Ms K. Moore - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Playforth - Teaching Assistant

 

Upper Key Stage 2

Year 5

Eagle Class

Miss K. Green - Class Teacher

Mrs C. Braniff - Teaching Assistant

 

Hawk Class

Miss N. Scarry - Class Teacher

Mrs S. Khaled - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6

Kestrel Class

Mrs C. James - Class Teacher

Miss C. Rayner - Class Teacher

Mr E. Batunda - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Falcon Class

Mrs A. Compton - Class Teacher

Mrs S. Patel - Teaching Assistant

 

Support Staff

 

SENCo

Mrs N. Comben

 

Family Support Team

Miss D. Hubbard - Family Worker

Miss E. McAllister - Family Worker

Mr I. MacArthur - Learning Mentor

Mrs E. Wainwright - Learning Mentor

 

Behaviour Support Teaching Assistants

Miss L. Wilson

Miss M. Loney

 

Office Staff

Mr J. Hinson - School Business and Resources Manager

Mrs C. Rayner - Attendance Officer

Mrs M. Williams - Finance Assistant

Miss D. Hartley - Welfare Assistant

Mrs M. Witton - Administration Assistant

 

ICT Technician

Mr J. Taylor 

 

Breakfast and After School Club Staff

Mrs R. Whitlock - Manager

Miss D. Hartley - Assistant

Mrs T. Creasy - Assistant

Miss M. Loney - Assistant

 

Senior Mid-Day Supervisors

Mrs M. Chalkley

Mrs R. Jones

 

Mid-Day Supervisors

Mrs D. Battlebury

Mrs F. Begum

Mrs R. Bhanu

Mrs D. Burgess

Miss N. Head

Mrs J. McMullan

Ms L. Mehigan

Mrs N. Phillips

Mrs J. Richmond

Miss L. Stevens

Mrs N. Sudani

 

Kitchen Team

Miss V. Hammond - Kitchen Manager

Ms S. Dixon - Cook

Mrs A. Elateeig - General Kitchen Assistant

Mrs E. Fletcher - General Kitchen Assistant

Mrs A. Golinczak - General Kitchen Assistant

 

Site Agent

Mr P. Kettle

 

Premises Team

Mrs M. Chalkley

Miss E. Flitton

Mrs J. McMullan

Ms L. Mehigan

Mrs J. Richmond

Top